Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Imperia Lighthouse  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Faro di Imperia

Nearest Town or City:
Porto Maurizio, , Italy

Location: Northwest coast of Italy, Mediterranean Sea.

Height of Focal Plane: 36

Description of Tower: White conical tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1881

Date Present Tower Built: 1881

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History