Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Anstruther West Pier Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Chalmer's Light

Nearest Town or City:
Anstruther, , United Kingdom

Location: East Neuk of Fife, east coast of Scotland.


Click to enlarge: Photo   
Photo: Michael Spencer
Related Photos

Notes:
This lighthouse was replaced by a 30-foot metal post with two fixed red lights.

Description of Tower: Conical white tower.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1880

Date Present Tower Built: 1880

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History