Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Renesse Front Range Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Renesse Laag (Low) Light

Also known as: Noord-Schouwen Laag (Low) Light

Nearest Town or City:
Renesse, , Netherlands

Location: Schouwen-Duiveland Island, Zeeland Province, North See coast.

Height of Focal Plane: 111

Characteristic and Range: Fixed white.

Description of Tower: 1856: Red, octagonal cast iron tower

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1848

Date Deactivated: 1915

Current Use: Destroyed.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History