Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Aracaju Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Sergipe Light

Nearest Town or City:
Aracaju, , Brazil

Location: Northern Brazil.

Description of Tower: White, octagonal pyramidal cast-iron skeletal tower with central cylinder, lantern, watchroom, and gallery, with integral 2-story keeper's dwelling.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1861?

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History