Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Hollerwettern Unterfeuer (old)  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Hollerwettern Range Front Light (old)

Nearest Town or City:
Hollerwettern, , Germany

Location: Northeast side of the River Elbe.


Click to enlarge: Photo   
Photo: Nancy J. Rau

Managing Organization:
Private owner

Tower Height: 60

Description of Tower: Red square tower with large white lantern on corner of gray two-story keeper's house.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1911

Date Present Tower Built: 1911

Current Use: Private home.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History