Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Käsmu Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kaspervik Light

Nearest Town or City:
Käsmu (Kaspervik), , Estonia

Location: Käsmu Bay, Gulf of Finland.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Courtesy of Michel Forand

Height of Focal Plane: 27

Description of Tower: Small white house.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1892

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Museum?
There is a maritime museum near this location in Käsmu, located in former Soviet barracks. The museum has a website at www.kasmu.ee.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History