Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Mlyny Range Front Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: M├╝hlenbake Range Front (German name)

Nearest Town or City:
Mlyny, , Poland

Location: At end of west mole, entrance to River Swina.

Managing Organization:
Maritime Office in Szczecinie

Website: http://www.ums.gov.pl

Tower Height: 36

Height of Focal Plane: 36

Characteristic and Range: White light, 7.5 seconds on, 2.5 seconds off.

Description of Tower: White cylindrical brick tower with daymark consisting of four large white vanes.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1873

Date Present Tower Built: 1873

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History