Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Galeriowa Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Mlyny Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Mlyny, , Poland

Location: West side of River Swina, 1/3 mile SSW of the Mlyny Range Front Light.

Managing Organization:
Maritime Office in Szczecinie

Website: http://www.ums.gov.pl

Tower Height: 79

Height of Focal Plane: 75

Characteristic and Range: White light, 7.5 seconds on, 2.5 seconds off.

Description of Tower: White concrete mast with external stairway; lantern and gallery mounted on front of tower at top.

This light is operational

Earlier Towers?
1873: Square skeletal tower with lantern.

Date Established: 1873

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History