Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Kabotazhnaya Range Rear Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Petrovskaya Pristan Light

Nearest Town or City:
Kronshtadt, , Russian Federation

Location: On Petrovskaya Pristan, one of the breakwaters protecting the harbor of Kronshtadt.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Nancy J. Rau
Related Photos

Managing Organization:
Russian Navy

Tower Height: 95

Height of Focal Plane: 102

Characteristic and Range: Quick flashing red.

Description of Tower: White square steel frame tower with wood siding, red lantern; side facing the range is red with a black vertical stripe.

This light is operational

Date Established: ?

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History