Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Rybackiy Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Rybatschi

Also known as: Rossiten

Nearest Town or City:
Zelenogradsk, , Russian Federation

Location: Curonian Spit, Kaliningrad, Baltic Sea.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Courtesy of Michel Forand

Description of Tower: Cylindrical tower.

This light is not operational

Earlier Towers?
1867: Short cylindrical tower attached to keeper's house.

Date Established: 1867

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History