Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Isla de los Gomez Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Boca de Ceniza Light

Also known as: Rio Magdalena Light

Nearest Town or City:
Barranquilla, , Colombia

Location: East side of the Rio Magdalena estuary.

Tower Height: 105

Height of Focal Plane: 107

Description of Tower: Iron tower on a masonry base.

It is not known at this time if this light is operational

Date Established: 1906

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Destroyed?

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History