Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Regufe Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Póvoa de Varzim Range Front Light

Nearest Town or City:
Póvoa de Varzim, , Portugal

Location: South of Póvoa de Varzim, north coast of Portugal.

Tower Height: 72

Description of Tower: Red round tower.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1892

Date Deactivated: 2002

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History