Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Da Lat Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Ladd Reef Light

Nearest Town or City:
Phan Thiet, , Vietnam

Location: SW end of Spratly Islands, South China Sea.

Managing Organization:
Vietnam Maritime Safety Agency

Tower Height: 138

Height of Focal Plane: 131

Characteristic and Range: White flash every 5 seconds; range 16 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Cylindrical tower on building.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1994

Date Present Tower Built: 1994

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History