Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Tien Nu Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Pigeon Reef Light

Also known as: Tennent Reef Light

Nearest Town or City:
Phan Thiet, , Vietnam

Location: About 165 miles east of West Reef, Spratly Islands, South China Sea.

Managing Organization:
Vietnam Maritime Safety Agency

Notes:
We'd like to get more information on this lighthouse.

This light is operational

Date Established: 2000

Date Present Tower Built: 2000

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History