Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: East Quoddy Replica Lighthouse   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Head Harbour Replica Lighthouse

Nearest Town or City:
Lake Havasu City, Arizona, United States

Location: Windsor State Beach, entrance to Bridgewater Channel, Lake Havasu.

Managing Organization:
Lake Havasu Lighthouse Club

Website: http://www.lh-lighthouseclub.org/lights_001_005.htm

Characteristic and Range: Red flash every 1 second.

Description of Tower: Octagonal white tower with red lantern, red cross daymark.

This light is operational

Date Established: 2006

Date Present Tower Built: 2006

Current Use: Private (unofficial) aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History