Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Oneglia Molo di Ponente Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Oneglia West Mole Light

Nearest Town or City:
Imperia, , Italy

Location: On west mole, Oneglia, NW Italy.

Managing Organization:
Servizio dei Fari

Tower Height: 20

Height of Focal Plane: 28

Characteristic and Range: Two red flashes every 7 seconds; range 9 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Red round masonry tower; gray lantern.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1881

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History