Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Yafo Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Jaffa Light

Nearest Town or City:
Tel Aviv, , Israel

Location: On waterfront of Yafo (Jaffa), Mediterranean Sea.

Managing Organization:
Israel Shipping and Ports Administration

Description of Tower: Cylindrical concrete tower with red and white bands.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1862

Date Present Tower Built: ?

Date Deactivated: c.1970?

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History