Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Granton Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Granton Central Pier Light

Nearest Town or City:
Granton, , United Kingdom

Location: On central pier at Granton, south side of Firth of Forth, Scotland.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Tony Denton

Description of Tower: Concrete column with lantern.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1937

Date Present Tower Built: 1937

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History