Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Ile Ronde Range Rear Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: PĂ©ninsule Bouchard Range Rear Light

Also known as: Ile Larose Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Saint-Sulpice, Quebec, Canada

Location: NE end of Ile Ronde, St. Lawrence River.

Tower Height: 57

Description of Tower: Square skeletal tower with enclosed upper portion; lantern has red roof.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1914

Date Deactivated: c. 1990s

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? Grounds only (?)

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History